[paludis-dev] [Paludis] #1317: Wrong VDB CONTENTS when there are symbolic links in the filesystem

Paludis trac-paludis at exherbo.org
Fri Nov 14 18:26:05 UTC 2014


#1317: Wrong VDB CONTENTS when there are symbolic links in the filesystem
-----------------------------+--------------------
    Reporter:  h.venev       |      Owner:
        Type:  defect        |     Status:  closed
    Priority:  Sometime      |  Milestone:
   Component:  clients/cave  |    Version:  2.2.0
  Resolution:  invalid       |   Keywords:
  Blocked By:                |   Blocking:
Distribution:  N/A           |
-----------------------------+--------------------
Changes (by ciaranm):

 * status:  new => closed
 * resolution:   => invalid


Comment:

 This isn't wrong. It's the only sane way of handling Gentoo's screwy lib
 setup.

-- 
Ticket URL: <http://paludis.exherbo.org/trac/ticket/1317#comment:1>
Paludis <http://paludis.exherbo.org/>
Paludis, the Other Package Mangler


More information about the paludis-dev mailing list